About Us
Office Orders
Citizen Charter
Role of Registrar
Right to Information
List of Returning Officers
Acts and Rules
Forms and Affidavits
Registration
Transfer of Membership
Notice for Primary Stores
List of 135 Societies under Scanner
List of 110 Societies under Scanner
List of Members submitted by Societies for Clearance of Membership for Draw of lot, inviting objections if any
General Information
Downloads
Coop. Act 2003
FAQ
Vacancies in CGHS and HB Societies
Circular
Order
Important Schemes
Tender Updation
List of Administrators
Gazette Notification
Disclaimer
Minutes of Meeting of Rule 90
First Appeals- RTI Applications
DCT
Contact Us
Contact Us

Sl.  No.

Name of Officer

Designation / Work Assigned

Telephone Office

Room No.

Official
 Accomodation

1

2

3

4

5

 

1

Smt. Alka Diwan, IAS

RCS (HOD)

23742938

1

 

23742806

 

Fax: - 23340939

 

2

Sh. Naresh Kumar

P.A. to RCS

-do-

1

 

3

Sh. Syed Musawwir Ali

DANICS /Special Registrar

Banking, Legal, Recovery, Library, R & I and Coordination Branch, RTI, PGC (including LG Listening Post, CMPGMS & CPGRAMS), Vigilance & Education Fund, Section-5, Section-6, Section-7 & Section-8

23362286

30

3/1 Type-IV, Palika Nikunj

4

Sh. Syed Musawwir Ali

 

DANICS/Special Registrar
Policy Branch, Audit & CT Branch, Administration Branch, Arbitration Branch, EDP Cell, Planning, Account Branch & Computer Cell, Section-1, Section-2, Section-3 & Section-4

23361005

26 & 27

 3/1 Type-IV, Palika Nikunj

5

Sh. G. S. Agarwal

DANICS/Deputy Registrar-I

 Section-1 & Section-2, Section-3 & Section-4, Policy Branch, Coordination Branch and Public Grievance Cell

  23346036

21

 

6.
Sh. Vijay Bhardwaj

DANICS/Deputy Registrar-II

Section-5, Section-6 ,Section-7 ,Section-8, Vigilance, Admin Branch

23362283
23
 
7
 

 

23748133
40
 
 

 

 
 
 
 

 

     
 
 

 

 
 
 
08
Sh. Sunil Kumar

Adhoc DANICS/ARCS
DCT

23812804
Vikas Bhawan-II
 
09
Sh. B. K. Puri

Adhoc DANICS/ARCS
Section-8  [T-Z], Section-5 and Arbitration

23361058
41
 
10
Sh. Pawan Kumar

Adhoc DANICS/ARCS
  Section-1 [A-B], Section-4[K-M], Policy Branch

---
42
 
11
Sh. Ashok Kumar Verma

Adhoc DANICS/ARCS
  Section-7 [S-S] & Banking

23360662
45
 

 

    

             

 

 

12

Sh. Krishan Kumar

Adhoc DANICS/ARCS

 

Recovery, RTI & Caretaking Branch

  ---

49

 

13
Sh. Ashok Kumar Navet

Adhoc DANICS/ARCS
  Section-2[C-E], Section-3 & Audit Branch

---
50
 

14

Sh. Tanuj Bhanot

Adhoc DANICS/ARCS

Section-06, Legal Branch, Estt./Admin Banch

 

 23742099

 

 22

 

 

Sh. T. Tarun Kumar

 

Asstt. Director.

EDP, Planning & Computer Cell

 

14

 

  15

Sh. Ram Pal Singh

Assistant Accounts Officer

23745686,   23361615

12

 

16

Sh. J. S. Rawat

Assistant Accounts Officer

Recovery Branch

  ---

11

 GI-978, Type-III,

Sarojini Nagar, Delhi

17

Sh. Hawa Singh Khatri

R&I and Library

 

 

 

18

Sh. Rajender

Statistical Officer

EDP Cell

---

07

 

19

Sh Aman Deep Singh

Asstt. Programmer

  23748132

03 & 05

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

Recovery Branch

 

- --

39

 

21

C.T. Branch

 

23742991

04

 

22

 

Education Fund

 

23361614

09

 

23

Arbitration Branch

 

-

17

 

24

Vigilance Branch

 

23361005

28

 

25

Legal Cell/Library

 

  ---

29A

 

26

Audit Branch

 

- --

15

 

27

Sh. H. S. Sharma

Chairman, DCT

23812804

Vikas Bhawan-II

 

28

Sh. C. P. Tripathi, I.A.S(Retd.)

Member DCT

23812805

Vikas Bhawan-II

 

E Mail Address  - rcoop@nic.in.  Fax: 23340939    Website -  http://rcs.delhigovt.nic.in

Latest News
 
Advocate Empanelment at DCHFC
Appointment as Counsellors for Family Courts in Delhi
Automated System of Allotment Govt. of Delhi (e-Awas)
Budget 2015-16
DATABASE OF INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS IN INDIA
Delhi Budget 2015_16
Economic Survey of Delhi 2014 _ 2015
Economic Survey of Delhi 2014 _ 2015 (Highlights)
National Voters Service Portal
Opinion of Sri Gopal Subramanium on certain issues related to Government of NCT of Delhi
 
Local Services
 
 
Last Updated : 27 Jul,2015