Citizen Charter
General Information
Organisation Setup
Work Allocation
Powers And Functions
Committees
Prime Minister Rozgar Yojana
Swarn Jayanti Rozgar Yojana
Application Status
Pendency Report
Apply Online
Bhagidari
1984 Riots Cases
Find Sub Division
Election Officers
Map
Download
Certificates
Relief
List of EVMs
Circular
Order
Important Schemes
Tender Updation
Income Certificate
SC ST Certificate
Land Acquisition
Gazette Notification
Organisation Setup

The District is headed by the Deputy Commissioner followed by an Additional District Magistrate (ADM) as second-in-command. The district is divided into 3 subdivisions and one Sub Divisional Magistrate (SDM) is head of each subdivision. Each Subdivision is having revenue and clerical staff for its various functions. For revenue functions each subdivision has Tehsildar, Naib-Tehsildar, Kanungo and Patwaries in that order. For Other functions, there is clerical staff. The three subdivisions are :-

  1. Saraswati Vihar
  2. Rohini
  3. Kanjhawala

The three SDM offices are located at following addresses:-

  1. SDM (SaraswatiVihar), Old  Middle School Building, Lawrence Road, Rampura, Delhi- 110035.
  2. SDM (Rohini), O/o Dy. Commissioner, North- West District, Kanjhawala, Delhi -110 081.
  3. SDM (Kanjhawala), O/o Dy. Commissioner, North- West District, Kanjhawala, Delhi - 110 081.

Deputy Commissioner (North-West) has also been designated as Joint Chief Electoral Officer (NW) for performing election related duties. In this work , Deputy Commissioner is assisted by all the SDMs and SDM (Election).

For work relating to registration of documents, there are two offices of Sub Registrar in the district directly under the control & supervision of the Deputy Commissioner. The two Sub-Divisional Sub-Registrar offices with their addresses are :-

  1. Sub-Registrar Office (Rohini), Ambedkar Bhawan,Sector-16,Rohini,Delhi-85.
  2. Sub-Registrar Office (Saraswati Vihar), Near DTC Depot, Sector-16, Rohini, Delhi -85.

Office of the BDO (NW) is also a part of the office of Deputy Commissioner. Headed by the Block Development officer , this office is responsible for custody of Gaon Sabha land and promotion of Agriculture, Horticulture and Development activities in the village. There is also a centre of NIC in the district which facilities computerization in the district and links the district with the world through internet.

 

Name of the officer Designation Office Fax Mobile
Sh. Udit Prakash Deputy Commissioner (North-West) 25953785 25952530 9650458225
Sh. S S Parihar,ADM (North West) ADM (North-West) 25953786 25953419,25951142 9968665222
Sh. Krishan Lal SDM(Rohini)     9891020234
Sh. Kuldeep Singh SDM(Kanjhawala) 25951140 27393305 9560313132
Sh. Mani Bhushan Malhotra SDM(Saraswati Vihar) 27204214 27204027 9718971739
Sh.Rajendra Singh SR-VIC 27571164   8802633632
Sh.Verender Dagar SR-VI A      
Sh.Manoj Dahiya SR-VI D 27574514    

  

The officers of the district can be contacted on the following numbers:-

Sr.No. Designation Telephone Office
1 Dy. Commissioner 25953785
2 Additional District Magistrate 25953786
3 SDM (Saraswati Vihar) 27204214
4 SDM (Kanjhawala) 25951140
5 SDM (Rohini) 9891020234
9 Sub Registrar (Saraswati Vihar) 27571164
10 Sub Registar (Rohini) 27574514
12 AAO 25953528

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

List of villages of District North West

Sr.No. Name of Village
1 BEGAM PUR
2 BUDANPUR
3 CHAND PUR
4 GADHI RINDALA
5 GHEVRA
6 JATKHOR
7 JAUNTI
8 KANJHAWALA
9 KARALA
10 KIRARI
11 LADPUR
12 MANGOL PUR KALAN
13 MANGOL PUR KHURD
14 MOHMADPUR MAJRI
15 MUBARIKPUR DABAS
16 NAHARPUR
17 NIJAMPUR
18 NITHARI
19 PANJAB KHOR
20 POOTH KALAN
21 QUTAB GARH
22 RANI KHERA
23 RASULPUR
24 RITHALA
25 SALAHIPUR MAJRA
26 SALAHPUR
27 SULTAN PUR MAJRA
28 SAVADA
29 SHAKARPUR
30 TATESAR

Latest News
 
Advertisement of Walk in Interview for SR in BSA Hospital
An Approach to 12th Five Year Plan 2012-17
Automated System of Allotment Govt. of Delhi (e-Awas)
Cancelation of Notice to Hire Geospatial Advisors
Category and Circle Wise list of Ration Cards attached to FPS.
CONTRACTUAL APPOINTMENT OF ASSISTANT PUBLIC PROSECUTORS
Delhi Geo-Spatial Data Infrastructure Act, 2011
Guideline for Website Seurity
Manual of Office Procedure Test 2014
Public Notice for National Food Security Ordinance 2013
 
Local Services
 
 
Important Links
 
Bhagidari
Map
Registration of Documents
 
Last Updated : 23 Mar,2014