Minister
Gopal Rai
Gazette Notification
About us
RTI Website , GNCTD
Welcome Message From Secretary-cum-Commissioner (Labour)
Organizational Setup
Adjudication Machinery
District Offices
Statistics And Miscellaneous
Minimum Wages
Citizen Charter
Plan Schemes
Delhi Child Labour Rehabilitation cum welfare society
Notification
Forms And Procedures
Acts Implemented
Frequently Asked Questions
Welfare Center
Directorate of Industrial Safety and Health
Electrical Inspectorate
Shops and Establishments Inspectorate
Boilers Inspectorate
Conciliation Proceedings
Holiday Homes
Trade Union
Welfare Board
Disaster Management
Nodal Officers
Result
Citizen Feedback Form
Centralized Circular
Centralized Order
Centralized Important Schemes
Tender
Notice
Photo Gallery
Site Map
Details of Meeting(Conference Hall)
Tender Updation
Video Gallery
Vidhan Sabha Questions and Answers
Contact Us
Assistant Housing Commissioner
Inspection Procedure, Timeline, Flow Chart, Checklist
Adjudication Machinery

Details Of Industrial Tribunals & Labour Courts

S. No.
Industrial Tribunal Court No.
Name of Presiding Officer of Industrial Tribunal Court
Address
1
2
3
4
1
IT-I Shri I.S. Mehta Industrial Tribunal Court No.1, Room No.49, Ground Floor, Karkardooma Court, Delhi
2
IT-II Dinesh Dayal Industrial Tribunal Court No.2, Karkardooma Court, Delhi Room No.2

S.No.
Court No.
Name of Presiding Officers of Labour Courts
Address
1.
2.
3.
4
1.
Labour Court -I Sh.Gurdeep Kumar Labour Court No.1, Room No.52, 2 nd Floor, Karkardooma Court , Delhi
2.
Labour Court-II Sh.Sanjay Kumar Labour Court No.2, Room No.48, 1 st Floor, Karkardooma Court , Delhi  
3.
Labour Court-V Sh.S.S. Handa Labour Court No.5, Room No.53, 2 nd Floor, Karkardooma Court , Delhi  
4.
Labour Court-VI Sh.N.K.Kaushik Labour Court No.6, Room No.65, 1st Floor, Karkardooma Court , Delhi  
5.
Labour Court-VII Sh. O.P. Saini Labour Court No.7, Room No.5 Ground Floor, Karkardooma Court , Delhi  
6.
Labour Court-IX Sh.R.K. Jain Labour Court No.9, Room No.56 Old Building , Karkardooma Court , Delhi
7.
Labour Court-X Sh. Surendra Kumar Sharma Labour Court No.10, Room No.74, Ground Floor, Karkardooma Court , Delhi  
8.
Labour Court-XI Ms. Deepa Sharma Labour Court No.11, Room No.45, 1st Floor, Karkardooma Court , Delhi  
9.
Labour Court-XII Sh.S.K. Sarvaria Labour Court No.12, Room No.55, 1 st Floor, Karkardooma Court , Delhi  
10.
Labour Court-XIII Ms. Rekha Rania Labour Court No.13, Room No.57, 1 st Floor, Karkardooma Court , Delhi  
11.
Labour Court-XVI Sh.Chandra Bose Labour Court No.16, Room No.60, 1 st Floor, Karkardooma Court , Delhi  
12.
Labour Court-XVII Sh. Harish Dudani Labour Court No.17, Room No.59, 1 st Floor, Karkardooma Court , Delhi  
13.
Labour Court-XVIII Sh.Alok Aggarwal Labour Court No.18, Room No.62, 1 st Floor, Karkardooma Court , Delhi  
14.
Labour Court-XIX Sh.L.K.Gaur Labour Court No.19, Room No.68, 1 st Floor, Karkardooma Court , Delhi  
15.
Labour Court-XX (Fast Track ) Sh. Sudesh Kumar   Labour Court No.20, Room No.70, 5 th Floor, Karkardooma Court , Delhi  
16.
Labour Court-XXI (Fast Track ) Ms. Nisha Sexena   Labour Court No.21, Room No.69, 5 th Floor, Karkardooma Court , Delhi  


Labour Courts U/S 33 C(2) I.D.Act1947
(With Jurisdictional Area)



S. No. Labour Court No. Jurisdiction Police Station wise District
1
LC-I
BADAR PUR , SARITA VIHAR, SANGAM VIHAR, NEW FRIENDS COLONY, KALKAJI, CHITRANJAN PARK
SOUTH
2
LC-II
OKHLA INDUSTRIAL AREA, GRAETER KAILASH, LAJPAT NAGAR, HAZARAT NIZAMUDDIN, DEFENCE COLONY, SRI NIWASPURI
SOUTH
3
LC-V
MEHRAULI, HAUZKHAS , MALVIYA NAGAR, KOTLA MUBARAK PUR, LODHI COLONY, AMBEDKAR NAGAR
SOUTH
4
LC-VI
ASHOK VIHAR, KESHAV PURAM, SARASWATI VIHAR, MODEL TOWN , ADARSH NAGAR, MUKHERJI NAGAR
NORTH WEST
5
LC-VII
SULTANPURI, MANGOLPURI, KANJHAWALA, NARELA, ALIPUR , SAMAIPUR BADLI,
NORTH WEST
6
LC-IX
ROHINI, SHALIMAR BAGH, JAHANGIR PURI, PRASHANT VIHAR , BAWANA,
NORTH WEST
7
LC-X
TILAK NAGAR, JANAK PURI, VIKAS PURI , UTTAM NAGAR, HARI NAGAR, KIRTI NAGAR
WEST
8
LC-XI
PATEL NAGAR, ANAND PARVAT, PUNJABI BAGH, PACHIM VIHAR, NANGLOI , RAJOURI GARDEN , MOTI NAGAR
WEST
9
LC-XII
VASANT KUNJ, R.K.PURAM, VASANT VIHAR, DELHI CANTT , NARAINA,
SOUTH WEST
10
LC-XIII
INDER PURI, MAYAPURI , NAJAFGARH, JAFARPUR KALAN, DABRI, KAPASHERA, DWARKA,
SOUTH WEST
11
LC-XVI
CIVIL LINES, TIMARPUR, MAURICE NAGAR, ROOP NAGAR , PARTAP NAGAR, SABZI MANDI , GULABI NAGH, SARAI ROHILLA , KASHMERE GATE, SADAR BAZAR, BARAHINDURAO, LAHORI GATE, KOTWALI, CHANDANI CHOWK
NORTH
12
LC-XVII
DARYAGANJ, CHANDNI MAHAL, JAMAMASJID, KAMLA MARKET , HAUZQAZI, I.P. ESTATE , PAHARGANJ, NABI KARIM, D.B.G. ROAD, KAROLBAGH, PARSAD NAGAR, RAJENDER NAGAR
CENTRAL      
13
LC-XVIII
PARLIAMENT STREET, MANDIR MARG , CONNAUGHT PLACE , TILAK MARG, CHANAKYA PURI, TUGHLAK ROAD
NEW DELHI
14
LC-XIX
GANDHI NAGAR, GEETA COLONY , KRISHNA NAGAR ,VIVEK VIHAR, ANAND VIHAR , FARASH BAZAR , PREET VIHAR, SHAKAR PUR , KALYANPURI , MAYUR VIHAR, PANDAV NAGAR, ASHOK NAGAR, MANDAWALI, SEELAM PUR , NEW USMAN PUR , KAJURI KAHS , GOKAL PURI ,BHAJAN PURA , SHAHDARA, M.S. PARK , WELCOME , SEEMA PURI , NAND NAGRI , DILSHAD GARDEN
EAST AND NORTH EAST

*
No Specific Jurisdictional area have been specific for these courts.

Latest News
 
Automated System of Allotment Govt. of Delhi (e-Awas)
DeGS 02 days training program on
Delhi Budget 2017_18
Discontinuation of physical printing of Government of India Gazettes
Empanelment of Ms ICSIL for hiring of contractual manpower
Extention of date Application for the post of Other Persons Members for Lok Adalats
Intimation regarding Comprehension Test on RTI Act
Inviting Nominations Last Day 14 Mar 16
List of Affidavits
Notification of Odd-Even
 
Local Services
 
 
Important Links
 
Online Complaint Registration
On Line Services For Directorate Of Employment
Jeevan Centers for Convenience
On Line Registration for Shop And Establishment
 
Last Updated : 23 Mar,2014
Contact for Help/Grievance Redressal | Vacancy | Messages|RTI Act 2005